Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/(COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN/SESAME/SOYBEAN SEED)/MOLASSES/SEA SALT/SUCROSE FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACT

Definition

Lactobacillus/(Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen/Sesame/Soybean Seed)/Molasses/Sea Salt/Sucrose Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Coix lacryma-jobi ma-yuen, , Sesamum indicum, and Glycine soja, with Molasses, Sea Salt, and Sucrose by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/(COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN/SESAME/SOYBEAN SEED)/MOLASSES/SEA SALT/SUCROSE FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1