Definición
This is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of the flowers of Echinacea purpurea, Lonicera japonica, and Matricaria chamomilla; the roots of Coptis chinensis, Rehmannia glutinosa, and Salvia nipponica; by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Funciones cosméticas
Inhibe el crecimiento microbianoANTIMICROBIALRetrasa el deterioro por oxidaciónANTIOXIDANT
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
LACTOBACILLUS/(ECHINACEA PURPUREA/HONEYSUCKLE/MATRICARIA CHAMOMILLA FLOWER)/(COPTIS CHINENSIS/REHMANNIA/SALVIA NIPPONICA ROOT) EXTRACT FERMENTINCI