Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/ERIODICTYON CALIFORNICUM FERMENT EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 3 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract is an extract of the product obtained by fermentation of Eriodictyon Californicum by the organism, Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/エリオジクチオンカリホルニクム発酵エキス: 本品は、Eriodictyon californicum を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により得られる発酵液のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/ERIODICTYON CALIFORNICUM FERMENT EXTRACTINCI락토바실러스/여바산타발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/エリオジクチオンカリホルニクム発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5