Lactobacillus/Fructooligosaccharides Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Fructooligosaccharides by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Fructooligosaccharides Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Fructooligosaccharides by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSForms a film that stops moisture lossSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVEMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES FERMENT EXTRACTINCI