Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/GLUTAMIC ACID/POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE FERMENT FILTRATE

Lactobacillus/Glutamic Acid/Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Glutamic Acid and Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Glutamic Acid/Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Glutamic Acid and Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/(グルタミン酸/オレイン酸ポリグリセリル-10)発酵液: 本品は、グルタミン酸(*)及びオレイン酸ポリグリセリル-10(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/GLUTAMIC ACID/POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE FERMENT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/(グルタミン酸/オレイン酸ポリグリセリル-10)発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2