Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/HONEY/KERATIN FERMENT

Lactobacillus/Honey/Keratin Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Honey and Keratin by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Honey/Keratin Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Honey and Keratin by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/(ハチミツ/ケラチン)発酵物: 本品は、ハチミツ(*)とケラチン(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/HONEY/KERATIN FERMENTINCI乳酸桿菌/(ハチミツ/ケラチン)発酵物Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2