Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Collagen Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Hydrolyzed Collagen by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Collagen Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Hydrolyzed Collagen by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGBase that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/加水分解コラーゲン発酵液エキス: 本品は、加水分解コラーゲン(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCI乳酸桿菌/加水分解コラーゲン発酵液エキスJapanese labelling name