Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED PEA SEED EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Pea Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of Hydrolyzed Pea by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Pea Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of Hydrolyzed Pea by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/加水分解エンドウ種子エキス発酵液: 本品は、加水分解エンドウ(*)のエキスを基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED PEA SEED EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/하이드롤라이즈드완두콩추출발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/加水分解エンドウ種子エキス発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4