Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED SERICIN FERMENT FILTRATE

Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Sericin Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Hydrolyzed Sericin by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Sericin Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Hydrolyzed Sericin by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/加水分解セリシン発酵液: 本品は、加水分解セリシン(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillusにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED SERICIN FERMENT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/加水分解セリシン発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2