Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED SILKWORM COCOON EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Silkworm Cocoon Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of hydrolyzed silkworm cocoons by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Hydrolyzed Silkworm Cocoon Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of hydrolyzed silkworm cocoons by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/加水分解カイコまゆエキス発酵液: 本品は、加水分解したカイコまゆのエキスを基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/HYDROLYZED SILKWORM COCOON EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/加水分解カイコまゆエキス発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2