Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/KELP FERMENT FILTRATE

How much products actually contain

1 products state the amountmedian 86%

  • under 0.01% 0
  • 0.01–0.1% 0
  • 0.1–1% 0
  • 1% or more 1

Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Lactobacillus/Kelp Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the fermentation product of Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) by the microorganism, Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/オオウキモ発酵液: 本品は、オオウキモ(*) を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/KELP FERMENT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/자이언트켈프발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/オオウキモ発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4