Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/OLIVE LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Olea europaea (olive) by the microorganism, Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/OLIVE LEAF FERMENT EXTRACTINCI락토바실러스/올리브나무잎발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3