Lactobacillus/Opuntia Ficus-Indica Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Opuntia Ficus-Indica Extract by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Opuntia Ficus-Indica Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Opuntia Ficus-Indica Extract by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/보검선인장추출물발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)