Definition
Lactobacillus/Phoenix Dactylifera Fruit Ferment Extract is an extract of the fermentation of the fruit of Phoenix dactylifera (date) by the organism Lactobacillus
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/ナツメヤシ果実発酵エキス: 本品は、ナツメヤシ Phoenix dactylifera の果実を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により得られる発酵液のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACTINCILactobacillus/Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Fruit Ferment Extract, Lactobacillus/Date Fruit Ferment ExtractSynonymLACTOBACILLUS/PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACT, LACTOBACILLUS/DATE FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACTSynonym乳酸桿菌/ナツメヤシ果実発酵エキスJapanese labelling name