Lactobacillus/Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/PINUS PINASTER BARK EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI