Lactobacillus/Porphyra Yezoensis Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the alga, Porphyra yezoensis, by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Porphyra Yezoensis Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the alga, Porphyra yezoensis, by the microorganism, Lactobacillus. The accepted scientific name for Porphyra yezoensis is Pyropia yezoensis.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/PORPHYRA YEZOENSIS FERMENT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/방사무늬돌김발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)