Definition
Lactobacillus/(Prunus Lannesiana/Prunus Yedoensis) Flower Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the flowers of Prunus lannesiana and Prunus yedoensis by the microorganism, Lactobacillus. The accepted scientific name for Prunus lannesiana is Prunus serrulata, and the accepted scientific name for Prunus yedoensis is Prunus x yedoensis.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/(PRUNUS LANNESIANA/PRUNUS YEDOENSIS) FLOWER FERMENT FILTRATEINCI