Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/RADISH ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Lactobacillus/Radish Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Raphanus sativus by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Radish Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Raphanus sativus by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Stops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVE

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction Not authorised and not listed in Annex V to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009.

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Radish Root-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/RADISH ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI

Related literature

Linked databases 3