Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE

Lactobacillus/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Raphanus sativus by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Raphanus sativus by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Stops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVE

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Radish Root-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/ダイコン根発酵液: 本品は、ダイコン Raphanus sativus の根を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/무뿌리발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/ダイコン根発酵液Japanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 6