Lactobacillus/Reynoutria Sachalinensis Root Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Reynoutria sachalinensis by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Reynoutria Sachalinensis Root Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Reynoutria sachalinensis by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/オオイタドリ根発酵液: 本品は、オオイタドリ Reynoutria sachalinensisの根を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/REYNOUTRIA SACHALINENSIS ROOT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/オオイタドリ根発酵液Japanese labelling name