Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/RICE BRAN FERMENT

Lactobacillus/Rice Bran Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of the bran of Oryza sativa by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Rice Bran Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of the bran of Oryza sativa by the microorganism, Lactobacillus. In INCI nomenclature, the genus Lactobacillus includes the recently distinguished genus Lactoplantibacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/コメヌカ発酵物: 本品は、コメヌカを基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/RICE BRAN FERMENTINCI乳酸桿菌/コメヌカ発酵物Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2