Definition
Lactobacillus/Rice Bran/Saccharomyces/Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Oryza Sativa Bran by the microorganism, Lactobacillus , and the fermentation of Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGActs on seborrheic flaking and dandruffANTI-SEBORRHEIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (乳酸桿菌/サッカロミセス)/(コメヌカ/チャ葉エキス)発酵物: 本品は、コメヌカ(*)を基質として乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus で発酵したものと、チャ葉エキス(*)を基質として酵母 Saccharomyces で発酵したものから得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/RICE BRAN/SACCHAROMYCES/CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT FERMENTINCI락토바실러스/쌀겨/효모/녹차추출발효물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(乳酸桿菌/サッカロミセス)/(コメヌカ/チャ葉エキス)発酵物Japanese labelling name