Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment Lees Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Rice Ferment Lees by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment Lees Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Rice Ferment Lees by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/酒粕発酵エキス: 本品は、酒粕(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/RICE FERMENT LEES FERMENT EXTRACTINCI