Lactobacillus/Rosa Rugosa Fruit Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the fruit of Rosa rugosa by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Rosa Rugosa Fruit Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the fruit of Rosa rugosa by the microorganism Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/ハマナス果実発酵エキス液: 本品は、ハマナス Rosa rugosa の果実を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillusにより発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/ROSA RUGOSA FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/ハマナス果実発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name