Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Lactobacillus/Saccharomyces/Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract by the microorganisms, Lactobacillus and Saccharomyces

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/효모/황기뿌리추출물발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3