Definition
Lactobacillus/Saccharomyces/Polygonatum Sibiricum Rhizome Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the rhizomes of Polygonatum sibiricum by the microorganisms, Lactobacillus , and Saccharomyces
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (乳酸桿菌/サッカロミセス)/カギクルマバナルコユリ根茎発酵エキス: 本品は、カギクルマバナルコユリ Polygonatum sibiricum の根茎を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus 及び酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/POLYGONATUM SIBIRICUM RHIZOME FERMENT EXTRACTINCI락토바실러스/효모/층층갈고리둥굴레뿌리줄기Korean label name (MFDS standard)(乳酸桿菌/サッカロミセス)/カギクルマバナルコユリ根茎発酵エキスJapanese labelling name