Definition
Lactobacillus/Saccharomyces/Rice Bran Extract/Sophora Japonica Root Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract and the roots of Sophora japonica by the microorganisms, Lactobacillus and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/RICE BRAN EXTRACT/SOPHORA JAPONICA ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI