Lactobacillus/Saccharomyces/Soymilk Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Soymilk by the microorganisms, Lactobacillus and Saccharomyces.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Saccharomyces/Soymilk Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Soymilk by the microorganisms, Lactobacillus and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSets the pHpH ADJUSTERSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/SOYMILK FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCI