Lactobacillus/Salix Alba Bark Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the bark of Salix alba by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Salix Alba Bark Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the bark of Salix alba by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/セイヨウシロヤナギ樹皮発酵液: 本品は、セイヨウシロヤナギ Salix alba の樹皮を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/SALIX ALBA BARK FERMENT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/흰버드나무껍질발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/セイヨウシロヤナギ樹皮発酵液Japanese labelling name