Lactobacillus/Setaria Italica Seed Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentaton of the seeds of Setaria italica by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Setaria Italica Seed Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentaton of the seeds of Setaria italica by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/SETARIA ITALICA SEED FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI