Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/SODIUM LACTATE FERMENT EXTRACT

Lactobacillus/Sodium Lactate Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Sodium Lactate by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.

Definition

Lactobacillus/Sodium Lactate Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Sodium Lactate by the microorganism, Lactobacillus. In INCI nomenclature, the genus Lactobacillus includes the recently distinguished genus Lactoplantibacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/SODIUM LACTATE FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1