Lactobacillus/Spent Grain Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Spent Grain Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Spent Grain Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Spent Grain Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/SPENT GRAIN EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI