Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/WATERMELON FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 4 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Lactobacillus/Watermelon Fruit Ferment Extract is an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Citrullus vulgaris fruit crassipes by the organism Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/スイカ果実発酵エキス: 本品は、スイカ Citrullus vulgaris の果実を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により得られる発酵物のエキスである。[Citrullus lanatus]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/WATERMELON FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI락토바실러스/수박발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/スイカ果実発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4