Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ラクトビオン酸

LACTOBIONIC ACID

Lactobionic acid is a disaccharide formed between beta-D-galactose and D-gluconic acid.

臨床エビデンス
  • シワ C
  • 乾燥 C
研究で使われた濃度
4–10%
使うとき
夜
刺激
低め

等級はこの成分の研究を論文まで確認して付けました。成分の根拠であり、この成分を含むすべての製品の効果ではありません。

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

含有量を表示した製品 22件中央値 0.01%0%が研究で使われた濃度(4–10%)以上

  • 0.01%未満 4
  • 0.01〜0.1% 17
  • 0.1〜1% 1
  • 1%以上 0

含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。

この成分を含む製品のうち58件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、42件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

含有量の表示がない製品は、前の方に書いていれば約18%、後ろなら約3%の確率で研究濃度に届くと見ています。

肌悩み別の臨床エビデンス等級

C
対照のない試験・複合製品の試験
根拠文献 1件

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 100件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 100件を見る

定義

Lactobionic acid is a disaccharide formed between beta-D-galactose and D-gluconic acid. It has a role as an antioxidant. It is functionally related to a lactose. It is a conjugate acid of a lactobionate.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 65R938S4DV · 登録名 LACTOBIONIC ACID · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

pH を安定させるBUFFERING

安全性・規制情報

カナダ

  • Conditions of Use by product type : (a) Products for use on the skin for consumer use. Manufacturer or importer to provide pH levels. (b) Products for use on the skin for professional use: Manufacturer must provide Health Canada with evidence of safety including: 1. pH levels 2. AHA concentrations 3. Directions for use 4. Clinical studies demonstrating minimal skin irritation (c) Products intended to be diluted in bath water may contain levels of AHAs exceeding 10% (d) Other cosmetics (e) Any cosmetics
  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : (a) Between 3% and 18% total mono-AHA equivalents with a pH equal to or greater than 3.5 (b) Between 18% and 30% total mono-AHA equivalents and/or a pH between 3.0 to 3.5 (d) Between 3% and 30% total mono-AHA equivalents with a pH equal to or greater than 3.0 (e) 3%
  • Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : (a) and (b) : "Use only as directed", "Avoid contact with the eyes", "If irritation persists, discontinue use and consult a physician", "It is recommended that prior to exposure to the sun, users cover areas where AHAs have been applied with sunscreen" Product labels should contain appropriate directions regarding frequency and/or duration of use. (b only) "For professional use only" (d) "Use only as directed", "Avoid contact with eyes", "Discontinue use if rash or irritation occurs"

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ラクトビオン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される酸性糖である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

LACTOBIONIC ACIDINCI락토바이오닉애씨드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ラクトビオン酸日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
96-82-2
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
202-538-3
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID3048861
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID6028787
IUPAC
4-O-beta-D-Galactopyranosyl-D-gluconic acid
分子式
C12H22O12
分子量
358.296 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
固体
色
白色
融点・凝固点
113~130 ℃
蒸気密度
12.37
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-4.89
分子量
358.3

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品3件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • pH regulating agent3

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 19