Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

LACTOBIONIC ACID

Lactobionic acid is a disaccharide formed between beta-D-galactose and D-gluconic acid.

临床证据
  • 皱纹 C
  • 干燥 C
研究所用浓度
4–10%
使用时间
晚上
刺激性
低

等级依据对该成分研究文献的核查,描述的是成分本身,而非所有含该成分产品的功效。

分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

标示含量的产品 22 款中位数 0.01%0% 达到研究所用浓度(4–10%)

  • 低于 0.01% 4
  • 0.01–0.1% 17
  • 0.1–1% 1
  • 1% 以上 0

标示含量的多为以该成分命名的产品,数值可能偏向象征性的少量添加。

含该成分的产品中,58 款将其列在 1% 线之前,42 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

未标示含量的产品,若列在前面,约 18%、列在后面约 3% 的可能达到研究浓度。

按肌肤问题的临床证据等级

含有此成分的产品

已确认 100 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 100 款

定义

Lactobionic acid is a disaccharide formed between beta-D-galactose and D-gluconic acid. It has a role as an antioxidant. It is functionally related to a lactose. It is a conjugate acid of a lactobionate.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 65R938S4DV · 登记名称 LACTOBIONIC ACID · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

稳定 pHBUFFERING

安全与法规参考

加拿大

  • Conditions of Use by product type : (a) Products for use on the skin for consumer use. Manufacturer or importer to provide pH levels. (b) Products for use on the skin for professional use: Manufacturer must provide Health Canada with evidence of safety including: 1. pH levels 2. AHA concentrations 3. Directions for use 4. Clinical studies demonstrating minimal skin irritation (c) Products intended to be diluted in bath water may contain levels of AHAs exceeding 10% (d) Other cosmetics (e) Any cosmetics
  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : (a) Between 3% and 18% total mono-AHA equivalents with a pH equal to or greater than 3.5 (b) Between 18% and 30% total mono-AHA equivalents and/or a pH between 3.0 to 3.5 (d) Between 3% and 30% total mono-AHA equivalents with a pH equal to or greater than 3.0 (e) 3%
  • Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : (a) and (b) : "Use only as directed", "Avoid contact with the eyes", "If irritation persists, discontinue use and consult a physician", "It is recommended that prior to exposure to the sun, users cover areas where AHAs have been applied with sunscreen" Product labels should contain appropriate directions regarding frequency and/or duration of use. (b only) "For professional use only" (d) "Use only as directed", "Avoid contact with eyes", "Discontinue use if rash or irritation occurs"

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ラクトビオン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される酸性糖である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

LACTOBIONIC ACIDINCI락토바이오닉애씨드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ラクトビオン酸日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
96-82-2
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
202-538-3
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID3048861
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID6028787
IUPAC
4-O-beta-D-Galactopyranosyl-D-gluconic acid
分子式
C12H22O12
分子量
358.296 g/mol

实测物性

性状
固体
颜色
白色
熔点/凝固点
113~130 ℃
蒸气密度
12.37
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
-4.89
分子量
358.3

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 3 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • pH regulating agent3

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 19