Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOCOCCUS/JASMINE FLOWER FERMENT

Lactococcus/Jasmine Flower Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Jasminum Sambac Flower by the microorganism, Lactococcus.

Definition

Lactococcus/Jasmine Flower Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Jasminum Sambac Flower by the microorganism, Lactococcus.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LACTOCOCCUS/JASMINE FLOWER FERMENTINCI

Linked databases 1