LACTOSE
Lactose is a glycosylglucose disaccharide, found most notably in milk, that consists of D-galactose and D-glucose fragments bonded through a beta-14 glycosidic linkage.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 10件中央値 0.0003%
- 0.01%未満 10
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち11件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、27件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 37件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 37件を見る
Susanne KaufmannSusanne Kaufmann Mineral Body Lotion
LeivyLeivy Perfume Body Wash & Lotion 2-Pack Special Set 4 Types Mix & Match
RIREAll Kill Blackhead Remover Stick The Red
OGANACELLBio Actiome Toner
INMRINMR Yuzu & Kombu Peeling Pack Cleanser
BLITHEVital Essence 8 Nourishing Beans
OGANACELLDerx Hydrate Cleanser
MuradMurad Essential-C Cleanser
numbuzinNo.3 Supple Pore Texture Cleansing Oil 200ml
numbuzinnumbuzin No.3 Supple Pore Texture Cleansing Oil
LEADERSWater Drop Essence Sun Cream
FarmstayFarmstay Tea Tree Biome Calming Eye Cream0.0003%表示
定義
Lactose is a glycosylglucose disaccharide, found most notably in milk, that consists of D-galactose and D-glucose fragments bonded through a beta-14 glycosidic linkage. The glucose fragment can be in either the alpha- or beta-pyranose form, whereas the galactose fragment can only have the beta-pyranose form. It has a role as a human metabolite.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 3SY5LH9PMK · 登録名 Anhydrous lactose · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Monosaccharides, Disaccharides and Related Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 乳糖: 本品は、次の化学式で表される二糖類である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 63-42-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-559-2
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-837-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2023193
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID403193
- IUPAC
- 4-O-beta-D-Galactopyranosyl-beta-D-glucopyranose
- 分子式
- C12H22O11
- 分子量
- 342.297 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- 固体
- 色
- 白色
- 臭い
- 無臭
- 融点・凝固点
- 201~202 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 592 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.0000000000000000809 ㎜Hg (at 25 ℃)
- 溶解度
- 195000 ㎎/ℓ (at 20 ℃)
- 比重
- 1.5
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -5.03
- 分子量
- 360.32
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品17件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Flavouring and nutrient4
- Humectant3
- Softener and conditioner2
- Thickening agent2
- Fragrance1
- Lubricating agent1
- Oxidizing agent1
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
その他の用途 2件
- Solvent1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Lactose intolerance in allergic enterocolitis in infants · 2019
- Resveratrol production for the valorisation of lactose-rich wastes by engineered industrial Saccharomyces cerevisiae. · 2022
- Microwave-Assisted Synthesis of Lactose Acetates with Antimicrobial, Cytotoxic, and Antiviral Properties · 2021
- Phenomenological study of the synthesis of pure anhydrous β-lactose in alcoholic solution. · 2020
- Is it just lactose intolerance? · 2012