Definition
Lactoyl Methylsilanol elastinate is the ester of elastin and methylsilanol lactate
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGReduces staticANTISTATIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ラクトイルメチルシラノールエラスチネート: 本品は、乳酸(*)とメチルシラノールエラスチネート(*)のエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOYL METHYLSILANOL ELASTINATEINCI락토일메틸실란올엘라스티네이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ラクトイルメチルシラノールエラスチネートJapanese labelling name