Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LAMINARIA ANGUSTATA EXTRACT

Laminaria Angustata Extract (Retired) is the extract of the alga, Laminaria angustata.

Definition

Laminaria Angustata Extract (Retired) is the extract of the alga, Laminaria angustata. The INCI Name, Laminaria Angustata Extract, originally published in 2003, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Laminaria Angustata Extract will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name, Saccharina Angustata Extract.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ミツイシコンブエキス: 本品は、褐藻類の一種 ミツイシコンブ Saccharina angustata のエキスである。[Laminaria angustata]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LAMINARIA ANGUSTATA EXTRACTINCI긴다시마추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)LAMINARIA ANGUSTATA EXTRACT, SACCHARINA ANGUSTATA EXTRACTSynonymミツイシコンブエキスJapanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 5