LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Alcohols, lanolin.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち6件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、2件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 8件中 8件 · 十分に入っている製品から
Triumph & DisasterTriumph & Disaster Fibre Royale - Styling Paste
EucerinEucerin Aquaphor Ointment 90ml
EucerinEucerin Aquaphor Repairing Ointment 55ml
NIVEANIVEA Creme 150ml
VerbVerb Sculpting Clay
CliniqueDramatically Different Moisturizing Lotion+ 125ml Special/Single
VerbVerb Forming Fiber
tartetarte smooth operator™ Amazonian clay tinted pressed finishing powder
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 884C3FA9HE · 登録名 LANOLIN ALCOHOLS · 生物由来(構造が一定でない)
Alcohols, lanolin. A complex combination of organic alcohols obtained by the hydrolysis of lanolin
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2002/2003
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Amended Safety Assessment of Lanolin-Derived Ingredients
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Safety Assessement for Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol and Related Compounds
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ラノリンアルコール: 本品は、ラノリン(*)の加水分解により得られる高級アルコールとステロールの混合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8027-33-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-430-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID00892149
測定された物性
- 性状
- 固体
- 融点・凝固点
- 45~80 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 220~420 ℃
- 引火点
- 238~250 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 3.6 mPa( 20 °C)
- 溶解度
- 0.1~0.1 ㎎/ℓ
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品27件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Emulsifier7
- Softener and conditioner7
- Viscosity modifier4
- Binder3
- Anti-static agent2
- Thickening agent1
- Solvent1
- Stabilizing agent1
その他の用途 1件
- Humectant1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Contact sensitization to fragrance markers and surfactants/emulsifiers/ emollients among cosmetologists and cosmetology students – a pilot study · 2023
- Lanolin as a contact sensitizer among cosmetology students and cosmeticians: A pilot study · 2025
- The Low Prevalence of Allergic Contact Dermatitis Using a Petrolatum Ointment Containing Lanolin Alcohol · 2019
- Contact sensitization to lanolin alcohols and Amerchol® L101 – analysis of IVDK data · 2018
- Prevalence of potential contact allergens in baby cosmetic products · 2018