LARD
Lard is the purified fat obtained from the abdomen of the hog.
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII SI6O3IW77Z · 登録名 LARD · 生物由来(構造が一定でない)
Lard is the purified fat obtained from the abdomen of the hog.
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT膜をつくり水分の蒸発を防ぐSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVE
安全性・規制情報
日本
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and to be washed away) : 69.0 g
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 69.0 g
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) :
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Reviewed by CIR: Lard and Lard-Derived Ingredients
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Lard Glyceride, Hydrogenated Lard Glyceride, Lard Glycerides, Hydrogenated Lard Glycerides, Lard and Hydrogenated Lard
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 豚脂: 本品は、ブタの腹部から得られる脂肪である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
LARDINCI라드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ADEPS SUILLUS別名豚脂日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 61789-99-9
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 263-100-5
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID5028087
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品4件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
- Softener and conditioner1
- Thickening agent1
- Emulsifier1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Identification of lard adulteration in moisturer creams products using FTIR spectroscopy in combination with chemometrics · 2025
- Lard is a simple thermo-responsive and environmentally-friendly filler for vascular perfusion in cadaver surgical training · 2025
- Anatomy and harvesting of the medial cubital flap in fresh pig cadavers infused with lard. · 2025
- Lard and Lard-Derived Ingredients · 2023
- In Vitro Determination of Wound Healing Potential of Axonge · 2017