Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LARIX OCCIDENTALIS OIL

Larix Occidentalis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Larix occidentalis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Larix occidentalis Nutt. · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Larix Occidentalis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Larix occidentalis.

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LARIX OCCIDENTALIS OILINCI

Linked databases 2