Lauryl acrylate is an acrylate ester obtained by the formal condensation of the hydroxy group of dodecan-1-ol with the carboxy group of acrylic acid.
定義
Lauryl acrylate is an acrylate ester obtained by the formal condensation of the hydroxy group of dodecan-1-ol with the carboxy group of acrylic acid. It has a role as a pheromone and an animal metabolite. It is functionally related to an acrylic acid and a dodecan-1-ol.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 90IK36WGVR · 登録名 LAURYL ACRYLATE · 単一の化学物質
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
LAURYL ACRYLATEINCI2-Propenoic acid, dodecyl ester別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 2156-97-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 218-463-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 218-463-4 (I)
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID7022178
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID702178
- IUPAC
- Dodecyl prop-2-enoate
- 分子式
- C15H28O2
- 分子量
- 240.387 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- 液体
- 融点・凝固点
- 4 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 120 ℃
- 引火点
- 145 ℃
- 溶解度
- 0.1556 ㎎/ℓ
- 比重
- 0.875
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 6.13
- 分子量
- 240.39
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品7件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Photosensitive agent2
- Monomers2
- Intermediate2
- Solvent1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- A hierarchically structured fibrous sensor with temperature-responsive adhesion for wearable applications · 2025
- Highly Transparent, Self-Healable, and Adhesive Organogels for Bio-Inspired Intelligent Ionic Skins. · 2020
- Optimized vascular network by stereolithography for tissue engineered skin · 2018