定義
Fatty acids, coco, dodecyl esters
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Related Ingredients
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
LAURYL COCOATEINCI라우릴코코에이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)