Lauryl/Myristyl Polyricinoleate is the ester of a mixture of lauryl and myristyl alcohols with a polymer of Ricinoleic Acid.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 9 list it before the 1% line and 2 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
11 of 11 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
R+CoR+Co SOFT BOUNCE NATURAL TEXTURE & CURL CONDITIONER
Living ProofLiving Proof Moisture Rescue Mask
Living ProofLiving Proof Perfect hair Day™ Conditioner
Living ProofLiving Proof Perfect hair Day™ Conditioner + Refill
R+CoR+Co SOFT BOUNCE NATURAL TEXTURE & CURL SHAMPOO
VerbVerb Hydrate Shampoo
Living ProofLiving Proof Perfect hair Day™ High-Shine Gloss
Living ProofLiving Proof Curl Conditioner
Living ProofLiving Proof Curl Shampoo
TPH by TarajiTPH by Taraji Anything Glows
VerbVerb Hydrate Conditioner
Definition
Lauryl/Myristyl Polyricinoleate is the ester of a mixture of lauryl and myristyl alcohols with a polymer of Ricinoleic Acid.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGCares for nailsNAIL CONDITIONINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ポリリシノレイン酸(ラウリル/ミリスチル): 本品は、リシノール酸(リシノレイン酸)の重合体とラウリル及びミリスチルアルコールのエステル混合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LAURYL/MYRISTYL POLYRICINOLEATEINCI라우릴/미리스틸폴리리시놀리에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ポリリシノレイン酸(ラウリル/ミリスチル)Japanese labelling name