Definition
Lauryl Olivate is the organic compound
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name オリーブ油脂肪酸ラウリル: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LAURYL OLIVATEINCI라우릴올리베이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)オリーブ油脂肪酸ラウリルJapanese labelling name