Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OIL

Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves, and stems of Lavandula angustifolia, Lamiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Lavandula angustifolia Mill. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves, and stems of Lavandula angustifolia, Lamiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ラベンダー花/葉/茎油: 本品は、ラベンダー Lavandula angustifolia の花、葉及び茎から得られる精油である。[Lavandula officinalis][Lavandula vera]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OILINCI라벤더꽃/잎/줄기오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5