Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LECYTHIS PISONIS SEED FERMENT OIL

Lecythis Pisonis Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the seeds of Lecythis pisonis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Lecythis pisonis Cambess. · family Lecythidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Lecythis Pisonis Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the seeds of Lecythis pisonis.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LECYTHIS PISONIS SEED FERMENT OILINCI

Linked databases 2