Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LEDUM PALUSTRE LEAF OIL

Ledum Palustre Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Ledum palustre.

Photo

Definition

Ledum Palustre Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Ledum palustre. The accepted scientific name for Ledum palustre is Rhododendron tomentosum.

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LEDUM PALUSTRE LEAF OILINCI

Linked databases 1