Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LENTINUS EDODES/HYDROLYZED RICE BRAN FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACT

Lentinus Edodes/Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the producted obtained by the fermentation of hydrolyzed rice bran by Lentinus edodes.

Definition

Lentinus Edodes/Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the producted obtained by the fermentation of hydrolyzed rice bran by Lentinus edodes.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name シイタケ/加水分解コメヌカ発酵液エキス: 本品は、加水分解したコメヌカを基質として、シイタケLentinus edodesにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる発酵液のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LENTINUS EDODES/HYDROLYZED RICE BRAN FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCIシイタケ/加水分解コメヌカ発酵液エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2